Mostly Harmless

Mostly about my amusement

Youtube down for maintenance

youtube-downThat’s something you don’t see very often. Someone get the White House on the phone, the ‘tubes are down!

7 Comments

  1. Youtube down again for maintenance 🙂

    @ 6:20 PM pacific on 7/8/2009

  2. GRRRRRRRRRRR……… I WANNA GET ON YOUTUBE F*****G DUMB A****…………

  3. Lol down again.. Damn, guess they didn’t get it right the first, second or third time – but hey, Google is made of people too lulz..

  4. I cant believe such a big site…still cant keep it going…f****rs…employ some good ppl…cheap assesssss

  5. I have a 12 hour day at the office…if YouTube is not up to entertain me, people are going to die.

  6. This is really starting to pisse off! WTF is youtube doing?!

  7. I was just getting to the fourth part of umm streetcar named desire

    bugger!

Comments are closed.

© 2018 Mostly Harmless

Theme by Anders NorenUp ↑